
Igloo · COCILS-P55
Igloo COCILS-P55 55⅛″ Cash Counter, Full Slide-Out Drawer
Igloo COCILS-P series: Cash Counter, Full Slide-Out Drawer. 55⅛″ wide, 33½″ deep and 35½″ high.
Priced on request
In stock
Volume-priced item. A specialist replies with exact pricing within one business day.
- Delivery
- Shipping options are confirmed before you pay. Shipping details
- Talk to a person
- (226) 336-9954, Mon–Fri 8am–6pm ET. Project pricing in one business day.
- Model
- COCILS-P55
- Brand
- Igloo
- Department
- Grocery Store Equipment
- Availability
- In stock
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| Series | COCILS-P |
| Model | COCILS-P55 |
| Dimensions | |
| Width | 55⅛" (140 cm) |
| Depth | 33½" (85 cm) |
| Height | 35½" (90 cm) |
Igloo COCILS-P series: Cash Counter, Full Slide-Out Drawer. 55⅛″ wide, 33½″ deep and 35½″ high.
The COCILS-P series comes in 3 widths: COCILS-P28 (27½″), COCILS-P39 (39⅜″), COCILS-P55 (55⅛″).
Standard features
- Full slide-out drawer
- Kick plinth made of stainless steel
Options
- Set of castors
- Different granite colours available
Designed to run in a room below 75°F (24°C) at 55% relative humidity. Measurements are approximate, and Igloo may change specifications without notice.
Spec sheet
No reviews yet. If this unit is in your kitchen, the next buyer would like to hear how it runs.
Questions about this product
What are the dimensions of the Igloo COCILS-P55?
The Igloo COCILS-P55 measures 55⅛" (140 cm) wide, 33½" (85 cm) deep and 35½" (90 cm) high.
Is the Igloo COCILS-P55 in stock, and can I buy it online?
It is in stock. It is ordered through a quote rather than online checkout. Large equipment, configured machines and anything that cannot be bought online are priced by a person on a quote, with freight included. Quotes come back within one business day.
How much does shipping cost for the Igloo COCILS-P55?
Norpex ships to delivery addresses across Canada. Equipment ships from distributor warehouses, so dispatch timing depends on the supplier and the destination. For items that can be bought online, shipping is calculated at checkout from live carrier rates for the delivery address and confirmed before payment. There is no automatic free-shipping or flat-rate offer. Ranges, refrigeration and other heavy equipment ship by freight carrier. A liftgate, a delivery appointment or inside delivery needs to be arranged with Norpex before paying.
Can I return the Igloo COCILS-P55?
The returns rule depends on the type of item. All sales at Norpex are final: commercial equipment, smallwares, tabletop and supplies cannot be returned or exchanged. Damaged, missing or wrong items are made right when reported on time. Commercial equipment is final sale with no returns or exchanges, so confirm voltage, phase, gas type and door swing before ordering.
Is there a spec sheet for the Igloo COCILS-P55?
Yes. The manufacturer's spec sheet is under Manuals and documents on this page, as a PDF you can download.
Goes with this unit
Accessories and parts from the same shelf.
Compare with
Other units in the same category, at today's prices.




